Race Day Time Event Round Crew 1 Berkshire Buckinghamshire Crew 2 Next race Winner Del Distance Win Time
1 Fri 9:00 O.MasE.4x H 242 Tees Rowing Club Hexham-Exeter Composite 246 18 Hexham-Exeter Composite Hexham-Exeter Composite 1/3 l 3:29
2 Fri 9:04 Break
3 Fri 9:08 O.MasE.4x H 240 Marlow Rowing Club Cercle Nautique d'Annecy Composite 241 20 Marlow Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 4l 3:39
4 Fri 9:12 Break
5 Fri 9:16 Break .
6 Fri 9:20 W.MasC.4x H 584 Reading Rowing Club Chinook Performance Racing, USA 581 38 Chinook Performance Racing, USA Chinook Performance Racing, USA 4 1/2 l 4:05
7 Fri 9:24 W.MasC.4x H 585 Aberdeen Boat Club Bradford on Avon Rowing Club 589 41 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club Bradford on Avon Rowing Club 1 3/4 l 3:55
8 Fri 9:28 Break
9 Fri 9:32 O.MasE.2x H 206 Reading Rowing Club Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite 201 49 Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite 3l 3:45
10 Fri 9:36 O.MasE.2x H 204 Llandaff Rowing Club Abingdon Rowing Club 208 50 Abingdon Rowing Club Abingdon Rowing Club 2 1/2 l 3:51
11 Fri 9:40 O.MasD.8+ H 169 Upper Thames Rowing Club Walton Rowing Club 170 57 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 1 1/4 l 3:15
12 Fri 9:44 O.MasD.8+ H 171 Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association, United States 161 58 Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association, United States Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association, United States 1 l 3:20
13 Fri 9:48 O.MasD.8+ H 163 Molesey Boat Club Nottingham Rowing Club 168 59 Molesey Boat Club Molesey Boat Club 2 1/2 l 3:25
14 Fri 9:52 O.MasD.8+ H 167 Cantabrigian Rowing Club Chinook Performance Racing, USA 164 60 Chinook Performance Racing, USA Chinook Performance Racing, USA canvas NTT
15 Fri 9:56 Break H
16 Fri 10:00 O.MasC.2x H 54 Nottingham Rowing Club Abingdon-Warwick Composite 59 92 Abingdon-Warwick Composite Abingdon-Warwick Composite RO
17 Fri 10:04 O.MasC.2x H 58 B T C (Southampton) Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 55 93 B T C (Southampton) Rowing Club B T C (Southampton) Rowing Club 1 l 3:47
18 Fri 10:08 O.MasE.4x QF 246 Hexham-Exeter Composite Christchurch Rowing Club 251 102 Hexham-Exeter Composite Hexham-Exeter Composite 1 1/2 l 3:35
19 Fri 10:12 O.MasE.4x QF 244 Detroit Boat Club, USA Upton Rowing Club 247 102 Detroit Boat Club, USA Detroit Boat Club, USA 4 l 3:49
20 Fri 10:16 O.MasE.4x QF 249 Minerva Bath Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 240 103 Marlow Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 2 l 3:23
21 Fri 10:20 O.MasE.4x QF 248 Tideway Scullers School Norwich Rowing Club 243 103 Tideway Scullers School Tideway Scullers School 1/3 l 3:23
22 Fri 10:24 W.MasE.4x QF 708 Minerva Bath-Bradford Composite Lagan-Belfast Composite 702 104 Minerva Bath-Bradford Composite Minerva Bath-Bradford Composite 3 1/2 l 4:11
23 Fri 10:28 W.MasE.4x QF 701 Eton Excelsior Rowing Club Falcon Boat Club 700 104 Falcon Boat Club Falcon Boat Club 4 l 3:55
24 Fri 10:32 W.MasE.4x QF 707 Christchurch-Peterborough Composite Tideway Scullers School 704 105 Christchurch-Peterborough Composite Christchurch-Peterborough Composite 2 l 4:06
25 Fri 10:36 W.MasE.4x QF 705 Ardingly Rowing Club Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite 703 105 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite 2 1/2 l 4:05
26 Fri 10:40 O.MasD.1x QF 102 York City Rowing Club (Fricker) Minerva Bath Rowing Club (Knight) 104 107 Minerva Bath Rowing Club (Knight) Minerva Bath Rowing Club (Knight) 1 3/4 l 4:03
27 Fri 10:44 W.MasD.1x QF 611 Marin Rowing Association, USA (Bowman) Milton Keynes Rowing Club (Marshall) 614 108 Milton Keynes Rowing Club (Marshall) Milton Keynes Rowing Club (Marshall) Easily 4:40
28 Fri 10:48 W.MasD.1x QF 612 Putney Town Rowing Club (Pontes de Freitas) Molesey Boat Club (Sturtridge) 615 109 Molesey Boat Club (Sturtridge) Molesey Boat Club (Sturtridge) 2 1/2 l 4:28
29 Fri 10:52 O.MasD.4+ QF 141 Cantabrigian Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 140 110 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 1 1/2 l 3:37
30 Fri 10:56 O.MasE.8+ QF 266 Upper Thames Rowing Club Crabtree Boat Club 261 114 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 1/2 l 3:18
31 Fri 11:00 O.MasE.8+ QF 265 Cercle Nautique d'Annecy, France Monmouth Rowing Club 263 115 Cercle Nautique d'Annecy, France Cercle Nautique d'Annecy, France canvas 3:14
32 Fri 11:04 O.MasE.8+ QF 260 Peterborough City-Reading Composite Nottingham Rowing Club 262 115 Peterborough City-Reading Composite Peterborough City-Reading Composite 2 l 3:23
33 Fri 11:08 O.MasF.1x QF 276 Portora Boat Club, Ireland (Murphy) Deben Rowing Club (Streat) 271 124 Portora Boat Club, Ireland (Murphy) Portora Boat Club, Ireland (Murphy) 2 l 4:09
34 Fri 11:12 O.MasF.1x QF 270 Bentham Boat Club (Tosic) Norwich Rowing Club (Audinis) 273 124 Norwich Rowing Club (Audinis) Norwich Rowing Club (Audinis) 3 l 4:09
35 Fri 11:15 O.MasF.1x QF 274 Gloucester Rowing Club (Lowe) Stourport Boat Club (Gwilliam) 272 125 Stourport Boat Club (Gwilliam) Stourport Boat Club (Gwilliam) 5 l 4:08
36 Fri 11:19 O.MasF.1x QF 277 Fulham Reach Boat Club (MacDonald) Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw) 275 125 Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw) Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw) easily 4:19
37 Fri 11:23 W.MasF.1x QF 732 Marlow Rowing Club (Easton) Mackay Rowing Club, Qld, Australia (Lloyd) 731 126 Marlow Rowing Club (Easton) Marlow Rowing Club (Easton) RO 4:31
38 Fri 11:27 W.MasC.4x QF 581 Chinook Performance Racing, USA Avon County Rowing Club 587 130 Avon County Rowing Club Avon County Rowing Club 3 l 3:56
39 Fri 11:31 W.MasC.4x QF 588 Broxbourne Rowing Club Thames Rowing Club 586 130 Thames Rowing Club Thames Rowing Club 1 1/4 l 3:57
40 Fri 11:35 W.MasC.4x QF 582 Team Keane Sculling School Exeter-Star Composite 580 131 Exeter-Star Composite Exeter-Star Composite easily 3:58
41 Fri 11:39 W.MasC.4x QF 583 Putney Town Rowing Club Bradford on Avon Rowing Club 589 131 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club Bradford on Avon Rowing Club 1 1/4 l 3:56
42 Fri 11:43 W.MasF.4+ QF 762 Monmouth Rowing Club Star Club 763 134 Monmouth Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 2 l 4:16
43 Fri 11:47 O.MasB.8+ QF 33 City of Cambridge Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 30 140 City of Cambridge Rowing Club City of Cambridge Rowing Club 2 l 3:04
44 Fri 11:51 O.MasG.4x QF 390 West End Rowing Club, New Zealand Ardingly Rowing Club 392 142 Ardingly Rowing Club Ardingly Rowing Club easily 3:52
45 Fri 11:55 O.MasG.4x QF 396 Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester Crefelder-Dart Totnes Composite 394 143 Crefelder-Dart Totnes Composite Crefelder-Dart Totnes Composite 1/2 l 3:41
46 Fri 11:59 O.MasG.4x QF 395 Sons of the Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames-Melbourne University Composite 393 143 Upper Thames-Melbourne University Composite Upper Thames-Melbourne University Composite 5 l 3:28
47 Fri 12:03 Break
48 Fri 12:07 O.MasE.2x QF 209 Lymington Amateur Rowing Club Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 200 150 Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 3 1/2 l 3:50
49 Fri 12:11 O.MasE.2x QF 202 Ardingly Rowing Club Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite 201 151 Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite 1 3/4 l 3:45
50 Fri 12:15 O.MasE.2x QF 205 York City Rowing Club Abingdon Rowing Club 208 151 Abingdon Rowing Club Abingdon Rowing Club 4 1/2 l 3:55
51 Fri 12:19 W.MasE.2x QF 682 Tideway Scullers School (Primmer) Dallas-Texas Composite 681 152 Dallas-Texas Composite Dallas-Texas Composite 5 l 4:11
52 Fri 12:23 W.MasE.2x QF 684 Henley Rowing Club Auriol Kensington-Tideway Scullers Composite 685 153 Henley Rowing Club Henley Rowing Club easily 4:25
53 Fri 12:27 O.MasD.2- QF 114 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Horne) Guildford Rowing Club 112 155 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Horne) Upper Thames Rowing Club (Horne) 1/3 l 3:56
54 Fri 12:31 Break
55 Fri 12:35 O.MasE.4- QF 220 City of Bristol Rowing Club Royal Air Force Rowing Club 222 157 City of Bristol Rowing Club City of Bristol Rowing Club 5 l 3:38
56 Fri 12:39 O.MasE.4- QF 225 Tyne Amateur Rowing Club Broxbourne Rowing Club 224 158 Broxbourne Rowing Club Broxbourne Rowing Club 1 3/4 l 3:35
57 Fri 12:43 O.MasD.8+ QF 169 Upper Thames Rowing Club Marin Rowing Association, USA 166 159 Marin Rowing Association, USA Marin Rowing Association, USA 3/4 l 3:06
58 Fri 12:47 O.MasD.8+ QF 161 Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association, United States Kingston Rowing Club 165 159 Kingston Rowing Club Kingston Rowing Club 1 3/4 l 3:16
59 Fri 12:50 O.MasD.8+ QF 162 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Molesey Boat Club 163 160 Molesey Boat Club Molesey Boat Club 3/4 l 3:11
60 Fri 12:54 O.MasD.8+ QF 160 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club Chinook Performance Racing, USA 164 160 Nottingham and Union Rowing Club Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 3 l 3:15
61 Fri 12:58 W.MasD.8+ QF 665 Broxbourne Rowing Club York City Rowing Club 666 161 Broxbourne Rowing Club Broxbourne Rowing Club 1/4 l 3:43
62 Fri 13:02 W.MasD.8+ QF 661 Putney Town Rowing Club Chinook Performance Racing, USA 663 161 Chinook Performance Racing, USA Chinook Performance Racing, USA 4 ft 3:44
63 Fri 13:06 W.MasD.8+ QF 664 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite Milton Keynes Rowing Club 667 162 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite 2 1/4 l 3:47
64 Fri 13:10 W.MasD.8+ QF 660 Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club Marin Rowing Association, USA 662 162 Marin Rowing Association, USA Marin Rowing Association, USA 1 1/2 l 3:43
65 Fri 13:14 W.MasF.2x QF 750 Lincoln Park Boat Club, USA Upper Thames Rowing Club 753 167 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 1/3 l 3:01
66 Fri 13:18 Break
67 Fri 13:22 O.MasC.1x QF 40 Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club (Clarke) Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (Hinestrosa) 45 170 Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club (Clarke) Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club (Clarke) easily 4:11
68 Fri 13:26 Break
69 Fri 13:30 W.MasC.1x QF 542 Kingston Rowing Club (Saunders) Cambridge Boat Club (USA) (Avery) 541 172 Kingston Rowing Club (Saunders) Kingston Rowing Club (Saunders) 4 l 4:24
70 Fri 13:34 O.MasE.1x QF 184 Parr's Priory Rowing Club (Forczek) Cercle du Confluent Andresy, France (Protois) 186 181 Parr's Priory Rowing Club (Forczek) Parr's Priory Rowing Club (Forczek) easily 4:25
71 Fri 13:38 O.MasE.1x QF 188 Norwich Rowing Club (Bond) Kingston Rowing Club (Young) 181 181 Kingston Rowing Club (Young) Kingston Rowing Club (Young) 3 l 4:10
72 Fri 13:42 O.MasE.1x QF 182 Reading Rowing Club (Schonauer) Tideway Scullers School (O'Sullivan) 180 182 Tideway Scullers School (O'Sullivan) Tideway Scullers School (O'Sullivan) easily 4:05
73 Fri 13:46 O.MasE.1x QF 183 Walbrook Rowing Club (Robinson) Quintin Boat Club (Almand) 187 182 Quintin Boat Club (Almand) Quintin Boat Club (Almand) easily 4:25
74 Fri 13:50 Break
75 Fri 13:54 O.MasD.4x QF 154 Eton Excelsior Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 150 185 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 2 1/2 l 3:29
76 Fri 13:58 W.MasD.4x QF 643 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 644 187 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 2 1/2 l 3:45
77 Fri 14:02 W.MasD.4x QF 645 Warwick Boat Club Tideway Scullers School 642 187 Warwick Boat Club Warwick Boat Club 3 1/2 l 4:11
78 Fri 14:06 Break
79 Fri 14:10 W.MasD.4x QF 641 Marlow Rowing Club Christchurch-Dolphin Composite 646 188 Christchurch-Dolphin Composite Christchurch-Dolphin Composite 1 3/4 l 3:56
80 Fri 14:14 O.MasE.4+ QF 231 Upper Thames Rowing Club Marin Rowing Association, USA 234 189 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 1 2/3 l 3:36
81 Fri 14:18 O.MasE.4+ QF 230 Tideway Scullers School Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 235 190 Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 4:06
82 Fri 14:22 O.MasI.1x QF 462 San Diego Rowing Club, USA (Orsi) Upper Thames Rowing Club (Gullett) 461 193 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Gullett) Upper Thames Rowing Club (Gullett) 4 l 4:32
83 Fri 14:26 Break
84 Fri 14:29 O.MasI.1x QF 466 Wallingford Rowing Club (Parry) Bair Island Aquatic Centre, USA (Murfit) 460 194 Wallingford Rowing Club (Parry) Wallingford Rowing Club (Parry) easily 4:42
85 Fri 14:33 O.MasD.4- QF 131 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 130 195 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 3/4 l 3:27
86 Fri 14:37 O.MasG.2x QF 355 Llandaff Rowing Club Melbourne-Mackay Composite 351 197 Llandaff Rowing Club Llandaff Rowing Club easily 4:16
87 Fri 14:41 O.MasG.2x QF 358 Worcester Rowing Club Reading Rowing Club 356 197 Worcester Rowing Club Worcester Rowing Club 1/2 l 4:14
88 Fri 14:45 O.MasG.2x QF 350 Durham Amateur Rowing Club Norwich Rowing Club 352 198 Durham Amateur Rowing Club Durham Amateur Rowing Club 3 1/2 l 4:03
89 Fri 14:49 O.MasG.2x QF 353 Stirling-Castle Semple Composite Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club 359 198 Stirling-Castle Semple Composite Stirling-Castle Semple Composite easily 3:48
90 Fri 14:53 O.MasC.2x QF 52 Peterborough City-Leicester Composite Putney Town Rowing Club 51 200 Peterborough City-Leicester Composite Peterborough City-Leicester Composite 3 ft 3:26
91 Fri 14:57 O.MasC.2x QF 57 Abingdon Rowing Club Tideway Scullers School 56 200 Abingdon Rowing Club Abingdon Rowing Club 2 l 3:41
92 Fri 15:01 O.MasC.2x QF 50 Durham Amateur Rowing Club Abingdon-Warwick Composite 59 201 Abingdon-Warwick Composite Abingdon-Warwick Composite easily 3:41
93 Fri 15:05 O.MasC.2x QF 53 London Rowing Club B T C (Southampton) Rowing Club 58 201 London Rowing Club London Rowing Club canvas 3:37
94 Fri 15:09 W.MasC.2x QF 555 Putney Town Rowing Club (Moore) Wiener RC Austria-Bedford Composite 554 202 Wiener RC Austria-Bedford Composite Wiener RC Austria-Bedford Composite 2 l 4:09
95 Fri 15:13 Break
96 Fri 15:17 O.MasB.1x QF 4 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club (Shepherd) Nottinghamshire County Rowing Assn (Jephcote) 5 205 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club (Shepherd) Bradford on Avon Rowing Club (Shepherd) RO
97 Fri 15:21 O.MasB.1x QF 2 Willem III (Gonzalez) Sudbury Rowing Club (Wallace) 7 205 Sudbury Rowing Club (Wallace) Sudbury Rowing Club (Wallace) 1 l 4:03
98 Fri 15:25 W.MasB.1x QF 494 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club (Dadlani) City of Oxford Rowing Club (Carré) 493 206 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club (Dadlani) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club (Dadlani) easily 4:35
99 Fri 15:29 Break
100 Fri 15:33 O.MasF.4x QF 322 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club Norwich Rowing Club 321 208 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club Bradford on Avon Rowing Club canvas 3:27
101 Fri 15:37 O.MasC.8+ QF 90 Agecroft Rowing Club London Rowing Club 94 214 Agecroft Rowing Club Agecroft Rowing Club 1 1/3 l 3:09
102 Fri 15:41 O.MasE.4x SF 246 Hexham-Exeter Composite Detroit Boat Club, USA 244 217 Detroit Boat Club, USA Detroit Boat Club, USA 2 1/2 l 3:29
103 Fri 15:45 O.MasE.4x SF 240 Marlow Rowing Club Tideway Scullers School 248 217 Marlow Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 1 l 3:28
104 Fri 15:49 W.MasE.4x SF 708 Minerva Bath-Bradford Composite Falcon Boat Club 700 218 Falcon Boat Club Falcon Boat Club 4 l 3:51
105 Fri 15:53 W.MasE.4x SF 707 Christchurch-Peterborough Composite Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite 703 218 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite 1 3/4 l 3:59
106 Fri 15:57 O.MasD.1x SF 101 Weybridge Rowing Club (Leonard) Tees Rowing Club (Manners) 100 219 Weybridge Rowing Club (Leonard) Weybridge Rowing Club (Leonard) 1 1/2 l 3:47
107 Fri 16:01 O.MasD.1x SF 105 Warwick Boat Club (Giles) Minerva Bath Rowing Club (Knight) 104 219 Warwick Boat Club (Giles) Warwick Boat Club (Giles) 1 l 4:11
108 Fri 16:05 W.MasD.1x SF 614 Milton Keynes Rowing Club (Marshall) Bedford Rowing Club (Armstrong) 613 220 Bedford Rowing Club (Armstrong) Bedford Rowing Club (Armstrong) easily 4:21
109 Fri 16:09 W.MasD.1x SF 616 Christchurch Rowing Club (Hart) Molesey Boat Club (Sturtridge) 615 220 Molesey Boat Club (Sturtridge) Molesey Boat Club (Sturtridge) 2 1/2 l 4:31
110 Fri 16:13 O.MasD.4+ SF 140 Upper Thames Rowing Club Thames Rowing Club 142 221 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 4 l 3:33
111 Fri 16:16 O.MasD.4+ SF 144 York City Rowing Club Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 143 221 York City Rowing Club York City Rowing Club 1 1/2 l 3:38
112 Fri 16:20 W.MasD.4+ SF 630 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 633 222 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 4 1/2 l 4:17
113 Fri 16:24 W.MasD.4+ SF 631 Putney Town Rowing Club Nottingham Rowing Club 632 222 Putney Town Rowing Club Putney Town Rowing Club 1 1/2 l 4:22
114 Fri 16:28 O.MasE.8+ SF 266 Upper Thames Rowing Club Marin Rowing Association, USA 264 223 Marin Rowing Association, USA Marin Rowing Association, USA 1 l 3:19
115 Fri 16:32 O.MasE.8+ SF 265 Cercle Nautique d'Annecy, France Peterborough City-Reading Composite 260 223 Cercle Nautique d'Annecy, France Cercle Nautique d'Annecy, France 1 l 3:16
116 Fri 16:36 W.MasE.8+ SF 721 Tideway Scullers-Cambridge (USA) Composite York City Rowing Club 722 224 Tideway Scullers-Cambridge (USA) Composite Tideway Scullers-Cambridge (USA) Composite 4 l 3:38
117 Fri 16:40 O.MasH.4- SF 422 Reading Rowing Club Minerva Bath Composite (Masters J) 421 225 Reading Rowing Club Reading Rowing Club 1 1/2 l 3:56
118 Fri 16:44 Break
119 Fri 16:48 O.MasG.1x SF 340 Ratzeburger Ruderclub, Germany (Von Behr) Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club (Harlow) 342 226 Ratzeburger Ruderclub, Germany (Von Behr) Ratzeburger Ruderclub, Germany (Von Behr) 3 l 4:18
120 Fri 16:52 O.MasB.2x SF 13 Derby-Burton Leander Composite Upper Thames-Sheffield University Composite 12 228 Derby-Burton Leander Composite Derby-Burton Leander Composite 1 l 3:29
121 Fri 16:56 O.MasB.2x SF 11 Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club Poplar Blackwall & District Rowing Club 10 228 Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club 3 l 3:33
122 Fri 17:00 W.MasB.2x SF 501 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Twickenham Rowing Club 500 229 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club easily 4:03
123 Fri 17:04 W.MasB.2x SF 503 Ardingly Rowing Club St Andrew Boat Club 502 229 Ardingly Rowing Club Ardingly Rowing Club 5 l 4:09
124 Fri 17:08 O.MasF.1x SF 276 Portora Boat Club, Ireland (Murphy) Norwich Rowing Club (Audinis) 273 230 Norwich Rowing Club (Audinis) Norwich Rowing Club (Audinis) 3 l 4:05
125 Fri 17:12 O.MasF.1x SF 272 Stourport Boat Club (Gwilliam) Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw) 275 230 Stourport Boat Club (Gwilliam) Stourport Boat Club (Gwilliam) 4 l 4:18
126 Fri 17:16 W.MasF.1x SF 732 Marlow Rowing Club (Easton) Exeter Rowing Club (Wood) 733 231 Marlow Rowing Club (Easton) Marlow Rowing Club (Easton) 2 l 4:30
127 Fri 17:20 W.MasF.1x SF 730 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club (Morris) Champion Of The Thames (Cambridge) RC (Mills) 734 231 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club (Morris) Bewl Bridge Rowing Club (Morris) 2 l 4:34
128 Fri 17:24 O.MasC.4x SF 82 Marlow Rowing Club (Gaca) Chinook Performance Racing, USA 81 232 Marlow Rowing Club (Gaca) Marlow Rowing Club (Gaca) easily 3:41
129 Fri 17:28 O.MasC.4x SF 80 Marlow Rowing Club (Downes) Putney Town-Weybridge Composite 83 232 Putney Town-Weybridge Composite Putney Town-Weybridge Composite easily 3:27
130 Fri 17:32 W.MasC.4x SF 587 Avon County Rowing Club Thames Rowing Club 586 233 Avon County Rowing Club Avon County Rowing Club 2 1/2 l 3:56
131 Fri 17:36 W.MasC.4x SF 580 Exeter-Star Composite Bradford on Avon Rowing Club 589 233 Exeter-Star Composite Exeter-Star Composite 3 l 3:50
132 Fri 17:40 O.MasF.4+ SF 310 York City Rowing Club Los Angeles Rowing Club, United States 312 234 York City Rowing Club York City Rowing Club easily 3:47
133 Fri 17:44 O.MasF.4+ SF 311 Marlow Rowing Club Abingdon Rowing Club 313 234 Abingdon Rowing Club Abingdon Rowing Club 1/4 l 3:50
134 Fri 17:48 W.MasF.4+ SF 762 Monmouth Rowing Club Milton Keynes Rowing Club 764 235 Monmouth Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 1/2 l 4:22
135 Fri 17:52 W.MasF.4+ SF 760 Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 761 235 Marlow Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 3 1/2 l 4:36
136 Fri 17:56 O.MasH.4x SF 441 Dart Totnes-Quintin Composite Guildford Composite 442 236 Dart Totnes-Quintin Composite Dart Totnes-Quintin Composite easily 03:47
137 Fri 18:00 O.MasH.4x SF 443 Upper Thames-Derwent Composite Tees Rowing Club 440 236 Upper Thames-Derwent Composite Upper Thames-Derwent Composite 3/4 l 3:42
138 Sat 8:00 O.MasC.4- SF 72 Lymington Amateur Rowing Club HSBC Rowing Club 71 237 HSBC Rowing Club HSBC Rowing Club 1/4 l 3:25
139 Sat 8:04 W.MasC.4- SF 560 Putney Town Rowing Club Ardingly Rowing Club 562 238 Putney Town Rowing Club Putney Town Rowing Club 2 1/2 l 3:50
140 Sat 8:08 O.MasB.8+ SF 33 City of Cambridge Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 32 239 City of Cambridge Rowing Club City of Cambridge Rowing Club 1/3 l 2:57
141 Sat 8:12 O.MasB.8+ SF 34 Curlew Rowing Club Kingston Rowing Club 31 239 Kingston Rowing Club Kingston Rowing Club 2/3 l 3:13
142 Sat 8:16 O.MasG.4x SF 392 Ardingly Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 391 241 Ardingly Rowing Club Ardingly Rowing Club 4 1/2 l 3:42
143 Sat 8:20 O.MasG.4x SF 394 Crefelder-Dart Totnes Composite Upper Thames-Melbourne University Composite 393 241 Upper Thames-Melbourne University Composite Upper Thames-Melbourne University Composite 4 l 3:31
144 Sat 8:24 W.MasG.4x SF 800 Walbrook Rowing Club Chinook Performance Racing, USA 803 242 Chinook Performance Racing, USA Chinook Performance Racing, USA 2 1/4 l 4:12
145 Sat 8:28 W.MasG.4x SF 802 Kingston Composite Marlow Rowing Club 801 242 Kingston Composite Kingston Composite 4 1/2 l 4:16
146 Sat 8:32 O.MasD.2x SF 120 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Rob Roy Boat Club 123 243 Rob Roy Boat Club Rob Roy Boat Club 3 l 4:37
147 Sat 8:36 O.MasD.2x SF 121 Avon County Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 124 243 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 2 l 3:45
148 Sat 8:40 W.MasD.2x SF 620 Lagan-Belfast Composite Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club 622 244 Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club easily 4:09
149 Sat 8:44 W.MasD.2x SF 621 Upper Thames Rowing Club Bedford-Upper Thames Composite 623 244 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club
150 Sat 8:48 O.MasE.2x SF 207 Tideway Scullers School Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 200 245 Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 1 l 3:36
151 Sat 8:52 O.MasE.2x SF 201 Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite Abingdon Rowing Club 208 245 Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite 5 l 3:42
152 Sat 8:56 W.MasE.2x SF 681 Dallas-Texas Composite Sudbury Rowing Club 680 246 Dallas-Texas Composite Dallas-Texas Composite easily 4:15
153 Sat 9:00 W.MasE.2x SF 683 Durham Amateur Rowing Club Henley Rowing Club 684 246 Henley Rowing Club Henley Rowing Club 3 l 4:06
154 Sat 9:04 Break
155 Sat 9:08 O.MasD.2- SF 114 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Horne) 248 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Horne) Upper Thames Rowing Club (Horne)
156 Sat 9:12 O.MasD.2- SF 111 Ardingly Rowing Club Crabtree Boat Club 110 248 Crabtree Boat Club Crabtree Boat Club 2 1/2 l 3:29
157 Sat 9:16 O.MasE.4- SF 220 City of Bristol Rowing Club Wallingford Rowing Club 221 249 City of Bristol Rowing Club City of Bristol Rowing Club 1 1/4 l 3:18
158 Sat 9:20 O.MasE.4- SF 223 Minerva Bath Rowing Club Broxbourne Rowing Club 224 249 Broxbourne Rowing Club Broxbourne Rowing Club 1 l 3:30
159 Sat 9:24 O.MasD.8+ SF 166 Marin Rowing Association, USA Kingston Rowing Club 165 250 Marin Rowing Association, USA Marin Rowing Association, USA 1 1/4 l 3:14
160 Sat 9:28 O.MasD.8+ SF 163 Molesey Boat Club Nottingham and Union Rowing Club 160 250 Molesey Boat Club Molesey Boat Club 1/3 l 3:07
161 Sat 9:32 W.MasD.8+ SF 665 Broxbourne Rowing Club Chinook Performance Racing, USA 663 251 Broxbourne Rowing Club Broxbourne Rowing Club 1/4 l 3:42
162 Sat 9:36 W.MasD.8+ SF 664 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite Marin Rowing Association, USA 662 251 Marin Rowing Association, USA Marin Rowing Association, USA 1 l 3:39
163 Sat 9:40 O.MasG.4+ SF Star-Bedford Composite 382 252 Star-Bedford Composite Star-Bedford Composite RO
164 Sat 9:44 O.MasG.4+ SF 383 Broxbourne-Minerva Bath Composite 252 Broxbourne-Minerva Bath Composite Broxbourne-Minerva Bath Composite
165 Sat 9:48 O.MasF.2x SF 290 Bentham Boat Club Leicester Rowing Club 293 253 Bentham Boat Club Bentham Boat Club 1/2 l 3:45
166 Sat 9:52 O.MasF.2x SF 291 Rio Salado Rowing Club, Arizona, USA Sudbury Rowing Club 292 253 Sudbury Rowing Club Sudbury Rowing Club 3 l 4:04
167 Sat 9:56 Break
168 Sat 10:00 W.MasF.2x SF 751 Star Club York City Rowing Club 752 254 York City Rowing Club York City Rowing Club 3 1/2 l 4:25
169 Sat 10:04 O.MasC.1x SF 41 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club (Barnett) Wallingford Rowing Club (Hull) 42 255 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club (Barnett) Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club (Barnett) 2 1/2 l 3:42
170 Sat 10:08 O.MasC.1x SF 44 Gravesend Rowing Club (Smith) Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club (Clarke) 40 255 Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club (Clarke) Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club (Clarke) RO
171 Sat 10:12 W.MasC.1x SF 543 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club (Wild) Norwich Rowing Club (Skailes) 540 256 Norwich Rowing Club (Skailes) Norwich Rowing Club (Skailes) 2 1/2 l 4:16
172 Sat 10:16 W.MasC.1x SF 545 Worcester Rowing Club (Crozier) Kingston Rowing Club (Saunders) 542 256 Worcester Rowing Club (Crozier) Worcester Rowing Club (Crozier) 2 1/4 l 4:22
173 Sat 10:20 W.MasB.4x SF 520 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club Twickenham Rowing Club 521 258 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club easily 3:47
174 Sat 10:24 W.MasB.4x SF 523 Walton Rowing Club Clydesdale-Glasgow Composite 522 258 Walton Rowing Club Walton Rowing Club 2 1/4 l 3:45
175 Sat 10:28 Break
176 Sat 10:32 W.MasC.4+ SF 572 Nottingham Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 570 260 Monmouth Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 4:26
177 Sat 10:36 O.MasF.8+ SF 331 UL Tyrian Club Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 330 261 UL Tyrian Club UL Tyrian Club 1 1/2 l NTT
178 Sat 10:40 O.MasF.8+ SF 333 Molesey Boat Club Chinook Performance Racing, USA 332 261 Molesey Boat Club Molesey Boat Club canvas 3:16
179 Sat 10:44 Break
180 Sat 10:48 W.MasF.8+ SF 770 Wallingford Composite Marlow Rowing Club 772 262 Wallingford Composite Wallingford Composite 4 1/2 l 3:48
181 Sat 10:52 O.MasE.1x SF 184 Parr's Priory Rowing Club (Forczek) Kingston Rowing Club (Young) 181 263 Parr's Priory Rowing Club (Forczek) Parr's Priory Rowing Club (Forczek) 1/2 l 4:06
182 Sat 10:56 O.MasE.1x SF 180 Tideway Scullers School (O'Sullivan) Quintin Boat Club (Almand) 187 263 Quintin Boat Club (Almand) Quintin Boat Club (Almand) 1/2 l 3:48
183 Sat 11:00 W.MasE.1x SF 674 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (Watson) Tees Rowing Club (Lewis) 670 264 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (Watson) Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (Watson) 2 1/2 l 4:30
184 Sat 11:04 W.MasE.1x SF 671 Tideway Scullers School (Hickmott) Dallas Rowing Club, USA (Elting) 672 264 Dallas Rowing Club, USA (Elting) Dallas Rowing Club, USA (Elting) 2 l 4:29
185 Sat 11:08 O.MasD.4x SF 150 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Ardingly Composite 151 265 Ardingly Composite Ardingly Composite 1 3/4 l 3:16
186 Sat 11:12 O.MasD.4x SF 152 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upton Rowing Club 153 265 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club easily 3:24
187 Sat 11:16 W.MasD.4x SF 644 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Warwick Boat Club 645 266 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club easily 3:49
188 Sat 11:20 W.MasD.4x SF 640 Eton Excelsior Rowing Club Christchurch-Dolphin Composite 646 266 Eton Excelsior Rowing Club Eton Excelsior Rowing Club 2/3 l 3:47
189 Sat 11:24 O.MasE.4+ SF 231 Upper Thames Rowing Club Pengwern Boat Club 233 267 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 1 1/2 l 3:34
190 Sat 11:28 O.MasE.4+ SF 232 Star-Bedford Composite Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 235 267 Star-Bedford Composite Star-Bedford Composite 3 l 3:52
191 Sat 11:32 Break West End RC New Zealand West End RC New Zealand RO
192 Sat 11:36 O.MasG.4- SF 372 Avon County Rowing Club 269 Avon County Rowing Club Avon County Rowing Club
193 Sat 11:40 O.MasI.1x SF 461 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Gullett) Upper Thames Rowing Club (Petelin) 465 270 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Gullett) Upper Thames Rowing Club (Gullett) 4 1/2 l 4:48
194 Sat 11:44 O.MasI.1x SF 464 Rio Salado Rowing Club, Arizona, USA (Abelson) Wallingford Rowing Club (Parry) 466 270 Wallingford Rowing Club (Parry) Wallingford Rowing Club (Parry) easily 4:54
195 Sat 11:48 O.MasD.4- SF 131 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Christchurch Rowing Club 133 271 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club canvas 3:25
196 Sat 11:52 O.MasD.4- SF 132 Monmouth Rowing Club York City Rowing Club 134 271 Monmouth Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 1 1/2 l 3:28
197 Sat 11:56 O.MasG.2x SF 355 Llandaff Rowing Club Worcester Rowing Club 358 272 Llandaff Rowing Club Llandaff Rowing Club 4 l 4:09
198 Sat 12:00 O.MasG.2x SF 350 Durham Amateur Rowing Club Stirling-Castle Semple Composite 353 272 Stirling-Castle Semple Composite Stirling-Castle Semple Composite 3 l NTT
199 Sat 12:04 W.MasG.2x SF 790 Tideway Scullers School Weybridge Rowing Club 791 273 Tideway Scullers School Tideway Scullers School 3 3/4 l 4:25
200 Sat 12:08 O.MasC.2x SF 52 Peterborough City-Leicester Composite Abingdon Rowing Club 57 274 Peterborough City-Leicester Composite Peterborough City-Leicester Composite 1 1/4 l 3:34
201 Sat 12:12 O.MasC.2x SF 59 Abingdon-Warwick Composite London Rowing Club 53 274 Abingdon-Warwick Composite Abingdon-Warwick Composite 3 l 3:35
202 Sat 12:16 W.MasC.2x SF 554 Wiener RC Austria-Bedford Composite Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club 551 275 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club canvas 3:54
203 Sat 12:20 W.MasC.2x SF 553 Putney Town Rowing Club (Lozano Licona) Hexham-Berwick Composite 552 275 Hexham-Berwick Composite Hexham-Berwick Composite 3 1/2 l 4:10
204 Sat 12:24 O.MasB.1x SF Poole Amateur Rowing Club (Inett) 6 276 Poole Amateur Rowing Club (Inett) Poole Amateur Rowing Club (Inett)
205 Sat 12:28 O.MasB.1x SF 4 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club (Shepherd) Sudbury Rowing Club (Wallace) 7 276 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club (Shepherd) Bradford on Avon Rowing Club (Shepherd) 4 1/2 l 3:59
206 Sat 12:32 W.MasB.1x SF 494 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club (Dadlani) Henley Rowing Club (Spitzer) 495 277 Henley Rowing Club (Spitzer) Henley Rowing Club (Spitzer) 4 l NTT
207 Sat 12:36 W.MasB.1x SF 491 Putney Town Rowing Club (Culley) Peterborough City Rowing Club (Read) 492 277 Peterborough City Rowing Club (Read) Peterborough City Rowing Club (Read) 2 1/2 l 4:21
208 Sat 12:40 O.MasF.4x SF 322 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 320 278 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club canvas 3:22
209 Sat 12:44 O.MasF.4x SF 324 Newark Rowing Club Worcester Rowing Club 323 278 Newark Rowing Club Newark Rowing Club 3 1/2 l 3:41
210 Sat 12:48 Break
211 Sat 12:52 O.MasB.4+ SF 22 Upper Thames Rowing Club Thames Rowing Club 23 281 Thames Rowing Club Thames Rowing Club 1/2 l 3:17
212 Sat 12:56 O.MasF.4- SF 301 Reading Rowing Club Falkenbergs-Hollingworth Lake-Newark Composite 300 284 Falkenbergs-Hollingworth Lake-Newark Composite Falkenbergs-Hollingworth Lake-Newark Composite 2/3 l 3:33
213 Sat 13:00 Break London Westminster Composite London Westminster Composite RO
214 Sat 13:04 O.MasC.8+ SF 90 Agecroft Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 93 285 Agecroft Rowing Club Agecroft Rowing Club easily NTT
215 Sat 13:08 O.MasC.8+ SF 92 Team Keane Sculling School Crabtree Boat Club 91 285 Crabtree Boat Club Crabtree Boat Club 4 1/4 l 3:19
216 Sat 13:12 W.MasC.8+ SF 602 Aberdeen Boat Club Kingston Rowing Club 601 286 Kingston Rowing Club Kingston Rowing Club 2 1/4 l 3:45
217 Sat 13:16 O.MasE.4x F 244 Detroit Boat Club, USA Marlow Rowing Club 240 Detroit Boat Club, USA Detroit Boat Club, USA 4 l 3:16
218 Sat 13:20 W.MasE.4x F 700 Falcon Boat Club Mortlake Anglian & Alpha-Strathclyde Composite 703 Falcon Boat Club Falcon Boat Club 1 2/3 l 3:55
219 Sat 13:24 O.MasD.1x F 101 Weybridge Rowing Club (Leonard) Warwick Boat Club (Giles) 105 Weybridge Rowing Club (Leonard) Weybridge Rowing Club (Leonard) 4 1/2 l 4:05
220 Sat 13:28 W.MasD.1x F 613 Bedford Rowing Club (Armstrong) Molesey Boat Club (Sturtridge) 615 Bedford Rowing Club (Armstrong) Bedford Rowing Club (Armstrong) 3 1/2 l 4:17
221 Sat 13:32 O.MasD.4+ F 140 Upper Thames Rowing Club York City Rowing Club 144 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 1 1/4 l 3:27
222 Sat 13:36 W.MasD.4+ F 630 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club Putney Town Rowing Club 631 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 4 1/4 l 4:10
223 Sat 13:40 O.MasE.8+ F 264 Marin Rowing Association, USA Cercle Nautique d'Annecy, France 265 Marin Rowing Association, USA Marin Rowing Association, USA 3/4 l 3:09
224 Sat 13:44 W.MasE.8+ F 721 Tideway Scullers-Cambridge (USA) Composite Marin Rowing Association, USA 720 Tideway Scullers-Cambridge (USA) Composite Tideway Scullers-Cambridge (USA) Composite 3 l 3:34
225 Sat 13:48 O.MasH.4- F 422 Reading Rowing Club Nottingham Rowing Club 420 Reading Rowing Club Reading Rowing Club 4 1/2 l 3:53
226 Sat 13:52 O.MasG.1x F 341 Agecroft Rowing Club (Aldridge) Ratzeburger Ruderclub, Germany (Von Behr) 340 Ratzeburger Ruderclub, Germany (Von Behr) Ratzeburger Ruderclub, Germany (Von Behr) easily 4:16
227 Sat 13:56 W.MasG.1x F 780 Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club (Thorp) Commercial Rowing Club, Australia (Hall) 781 Commercial Rowing Club, Australia (Hall) Commercial Rowing Club, Australia (Hall) easily 5:00
228 Sat 14:00 O.MasB.2x F 13 Derby-Burton Leander Composite Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club 11 Derby-Burton Leander Composite Derby-Burton Leander Composite NR NTT
229 Sat 14:04 W.MasB.2x F 501 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Ardingly Rowing Club 503 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 4 l 3:54
230 Sat 14:08 O.MasF.1x F 273 Norwich Rowing Club (Audinis) Stourport Boat Club (Gwilliam) 272 Norwich Rowing Club (Audinis) Norwich Rowing Club (Audinis) 2 1/2 l 3:58
231 Sat 14:12 W.MasF.1x F 732 Marlow Rowing Club (Easton) Bewl Bridge Rowing Club (Morris) 730 Marlow Rowing Club (Easton) Marlow Rowing Club (Easton) 3ft 4:24
232 Sat 14:16 O.MasC.4x F 82 Marlow Rowing Club (Gaca) Putney Town-Weybridge Composite 83 Putney Town-Weybridge Composite Putney Town-Weybridge Composite 4 l 3:20
233 Sat 14:20 W.MasC.4x F 587 Avon County Rowing Club Exeter-Star Composite 580 Exeter-Star Composite Exeter-Star Composite 3 l 3:36
234 Sat 14:24 O.MasF.4+ F 310 York City Rowing Club Abingdon Rowing Club 313 York City Rowing Club York City Rowing Club 1 l 3:42
235 Sat 14:28 W.MasF.4+ F 762 Monmouth Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 761 Monmouth Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 5 l 4:33
236 Sat 14:32 O.MasH.4x F 441 Dart Totnes-Quintin Composite Upper Thames-Derwent Composite 443 Dart Totnes-Quintin Composite Dart Totnes-Quintin Composite 3 1/2 l 3:35
237 Sat 14:36 O.MasC.4- F 71 HSBC Rowing Club London Rowing Club 70 HSBC Rowing Club HSBC Rowing Club 3 l 3:27
238 Sat 14:40 W.MasC.4- F 560 Putney Town Rowing Club Weybridge Rowing Club 561 Putney Town Rowing Club Putney Town Rowing Club easily 3:45
239 Sat 14:44 O.MasB.8+ F 33 City of Cambridge Rowing Club Kingston Rowing Club 31 City of Cambridge Rowing Club City of Cambridge Rowing Club easily 2:59
240 Sat 14:48 W.MasB.8+ F 530 City of Oxford Rowing Club Lea Rowing Club 531 City of Oxford Rowing Club City of Oxford Rowing Club 2 1/2 l 3:34
241 Sat 14:52 O.MasG.4x F 392 Ardingly Rowing Club Upper Thames-Melbourne University Composite 393 Upper Thames-Melbourne University Composite Upper Thames-Melbourne University Composite easily 3:22
242 Sat 14:56 W.MasG.4x F 803 Chinook Performance Racing, USA Kingston Composite 802 Kingston Composite Kingston Composite 4 1/2 l 4:00
243 Sat 15:00 O.MasD.2x F 123 Rob Roy Boat Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 124 Rob Roy Boat Club Rob Roy Boat Club 4 l 3:30
244 Sat 15:04 W.MasD.2x F 622 Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 621 Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club 4 l 4:02
245 Sat 15:08 O.MasE.2x F 200 Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester Chateau-Gontier-Manosque Composite 201 Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester Grosvenor Rowing Club, Chester 1 l 3:38
246 Sat 15:12 W.MasE.2x F 681 Dallas-Texas Composite Henley Rowing Club 684 Dallas-Texas Composite Dallas-Texas Composite 1 1/4 l 4:02
247 Sat 15:16 O.MasH.1x F 410 Poplar Blackwall & District Rowing Club (Milligan) Durham Amateur Rowing Club (Jaggard) 411 Poplar Blackwall & District Rowing Club (Milligan) Poplar Blackwall & District Rowing Club (Milligan) 2 l 4:09
248 Sat 15:20 O.MasD.2- F 114 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Horne) Crabtree Boat Club 110 Crabtree Boat Club Crabtree Boat Club 4 l 3:41
249 Sat 15:24 O.MasE.4- F 220 City of Bristol Rowing Club Broxbourne Rowing Club 224 City of Bristol Rowing Club City of Bristol Rowing Club 1 3/4 l 3:20
250 Sat 15:28 O.MasD.8+ F 166 Marin Rowing Association, USA Molesey Boat Club 163 Marin Rowing Association, USA Marin Rowing Association, USA 3/4 l 3:05
251 Sat 15:32 W.MasD.8+ F 665 Broxbourne Rowing Club Marin Rowing Association, USA 662 Marin Rowing Association, USA Marin Rowing Association, USA 3/4 l 3:39
252 Sat 15:36 O.MasG.4+ F 382 Star-Bedford Composite Broxbourne-Minerva Bath Composite 383 Broxbourne-Minerva Bath Composite Broxbourne-Minerva Bath Composite 1/4 l 3:46
253 Sat 15:40 O.MasF.2x F 290 Bentham Boat Club Sudbury Rowing Club 292 Bentham Boat Club Bentham Boat Club 4 l 4:04
254 Sat 15:44 W.MasF.2x F 753 Upper Thames Rowing Club York City Rowing Club 752 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 2 1/2 l 4:19
255 Sat 15:48 O.MasC.1x F 41 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club (Barnett) Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club (Clarke) 40 Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club (Barnett) Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club (Barnett) 2 l 3:50
256 Sat 15:52 W.MasC.1x F 540 Norwich Rowing Club (Skailes) Worcester Rowing Club (Crozier) 545 Norwich Rowing Club (Skailes) Norwich Rowing Club (Skailes) 4 1/2 l 4:14
257 Sat 15:56 O.MasH.8+ F 450 Quintin Boat Club Lea Rowing Club 451 Quintin Boat Club Quintin Boat Club 2 1/2 l 3:29
258 Sat 16:00 W.MasB.4x F 520 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club Walton Rowing Club 523 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club 5 l 3:35
259 Sat 16:04 W.MasF.2- F 740 Weybridge Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 741 Weybridge Rowing Club Weybridge Rowing Club 5 l 4:17
260 Sat 16:08 W.MasC.4+ F 571 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 570 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 3 l 4:09
261 Sat 16:12 O.MasF.8+ F 331 UL Tyrian Club Molesey Boat Club 333 UL Tyrian Club UL Tyrian Club 1/3 l 3:10
262 Sat 16:16 W.MasF.8+ F 771 Chinook Performance Racing, USA Wallingford Composite 770 Wallingford Composite Wallingford Composite 3/4 l 3:40
263 Sat 16:20 O.MasE.1x F 184 Parr's Priory Rowing Club (Forczek) Quintin Boat Club (Almand) 187 Quintin Boat Club (Almand) Quintin Boat Club (Almand) easily 4:07
264 Sat 16:24 W.MasE.1x F 674 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (Watson) Dallas Rowing Club, USA (Elting) 672 Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (Watson) Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (Watson) 3 l 4:29
265 Sat 16:28 O.MasD.4x F 151 Ardingly Composite Upper Thames Rowing Club 152 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 3/4 l 3:10
266 Sat 16:32 W.MasD.4x F 644 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Eton Excelsior Rowing Club 640 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Bewl Bridge Rowing Club 1/2 l 3:44
267 Sat 16:36 O.MasE.4+ F 231 Upper Thames Rowing Club Star-Bedford Composite 232 Star-Bedford Composite Star-Bedford Composite 2 ft 3:27
268 Sat 16:40 W.MasE.4+ F 691 Worcester Rowing Club Marin Rowing Association, USA 690 Marin Rowing Association, USA Marin Rowing Association, USA 1/2 l 4:20
269 Sat 16:44 O.MasG.4- F 371 West End Rowing Club, New Zealand Avon County Rowing Club 372 West End Rowing Club, New Zealand West End Rowing Club, New Zealand 1/3 l 3:45
270 Sat 16:48 O.MasI.1x F 461 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Gullett) Wallingford Rowing Club (Parry) 466 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Gullett) Upper Thames Rowing Club (Gullett) 4 l 4:25
271 Sat 16:52 O.MasD.4- F 131 Bewl Bridge Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 132 Monmouth Rowing Club Monmouth Rowing Club 2 l 3:23
272 Sat 16:56 O.MasG.2x F 355 Llandaff Rowing Club Stirling-Castle Semple Composite 353 Stirling-Castle Semple Composite Stirling-Castle Semple Composite easily 3:46
273 Sat 17:00 W.MasG.2x F 790 Tideway Scullers School Loch Lomond-Nottingham Composite 792 Loch Lomond-Nottingham Composite Loch Lomond-Nottingham Composite 2 1/2 l 4:16
274 Sat 17:04 O.MasC.2x F 52 Peterborough City-Leicester Composite Abingdon-Warwick Composite 59 Peterborough City-Leicester Composite Peterborough City-Leicester Composite canvas 3:28
275 Sat 17:08 W.MasC.2x F 551 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club Hexham-Berwick Composite 552 Hexham-Berwick Composite Hexham-Berwick Composite 2 l 3:59
276 Sat 17:12 O.MasB.1x F 6 Poole Amateur Rowing Club (Inett) Bradford on Avon Rowing Club (Shepherd) 4 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club (Shepherd) Bradford on Avon Rowing Club (Shepherd) 2 l 3:47
277 Sat 17:16 W.MasB.1x F 495 Henley Rowing Club (Spitzer) Peterborough City Rowing Club (Read) 492 Henley Rowing Club (Spitzer) Henley Rowing Club (Spitzer) 1/2 l 4:18
278 Sat 17:20 O.MasF.4x F 320 Upper Thames Rowing Club Newark Rowing Club 324 Upper Thames Rowing Club Upper Thames Rowing Club 1/2 l 3:27
279 Sat 17:24 O.MasJ.1x F 481 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Lincoln) B T C (Southampton) Rowing Club (Green) 480 Upper Thames Rowing Club (Lincoln) Upper Thames Rowing Club (Lincoln) easily 4:53
280 Sat 17:28 O.MasI.2x F 472 Carrick Rowing Club, Cornwall Guildford -Southsea Composite 470 Carrick Rowing Club, Cornwall Carrick Rowing Club, Cornwall 2/3 l 4:06
281 Sat 17:32 O.MasB.4+ F 23 Thames Rowing Club Molesey Boat Club 21 Molesey Boat Club Molesey Boat Club 1 l 3:11
282 Sat 17:36 W.MasB.4+ F 511 Thames Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 510 Marlow Rowing Club Marlow Rowing Club 3/4 l 3:42
283 Sat 17:40 O.MasH.4+ F 430 Derby Rowing Club Reading Rowing Club 431 Derby Rowing Club Derby Rowing Club 3 l 4:02
284 Sat 17:44 O.MasF.4- F 300 Falkenbergs-Hollingworth Lake-Newark Composite London-Kingston Composite 303 London-Kingston Composite London-Kingston Composite 3/4 l 3:25
285 Sat 17:48 O.MasC.8+ F 90 Agecroft Rowing Club Crabtree Boat Club 91 Crabtree Boat Club Crabtree Boat Club 3l 2:56
286 Sat 17:52 W.MasC.8+ F 601 Kingston Rowing Club Twickenham Rowing Club 600 Kingston Rowing Club Kingston Rowing Club 3 l 3:39
287 Sat 17:56 O.MasG.8+ F 400 Star-Bedford Composite Putney Town Rowing Club 401 Star-Bedford Composite easily 3:21
288 Sat 18:00 W.MasG.8+ F 811 Walbrook-Weybridge Composite Chinook Performance Racing, USA 810 Chinook Performance Racing, USA Chinook Performance Racing, USA 4 l 03:53