Race Day Time Event Round Crew 1 Berkshire Buckinghamshire Crew 2 Next race Winner Del Distance Win Time
1 Fri 9:00 MasE.4x H 130 Walbrook Sons of the Thames 136 14 Walbrook Walbrook 2l 3:47
2 Fri 9:04 MasE.8+ H 142 Minerva Bath Kingston 143 23 Minerva Bath Minerva Bath 1/2l 3:35
3 Fri 9:08 MasE.2x H 113 Upton Abingdon 114 40 Abingdon Abingdon 2 1/2l 4:13
4 Fri 9:12 Break
5 Fri 9:16 MasF.8+ H 185 Maidstone Invicta Weybridge 191 67 Maidstone Invicta Maidstone Invicta 1 1/4l 3:43
6 Fri 9:20 MasF.4x H 183 Putney Town Worcester 182 94 Worcester Worcester 3ft 4:11
7 Fri 9:24 MasF.4x H 181 Gloucester Bradford on Avon 179 95 Bradford on Avon Bradford on Avon 3l 3:51
8 Fri 9:28 Break H
9 Fri 9:32 MasH.2x QF 230 Upper Thames Carrick, Cornwall 231 100 Upper Thames Upper Thames 4l 4:16
10 Fri 9:36 MasH.2x QF 236 Guildford/Southsea Composite Guildford/Eton Excelsior Composite 228 101 Guildford/Southsea Composite Guildford/Southsea Composite 3l 4:36
11 Fri 9:40 MasE.4x QF 132 Norwich Hexham 137 102 Hexham Hexham 2 1/2l 3:43
12 Fri 9:44 MasE.4x QF 134 Tees Marlow 131 102 Marlow Marlow 2 1/2l 3:36
13 Fri 9:48 MasE.4x QF 138 Broxbourne Ardingly 133 103 Broxbourne Broxbourne 2l 3:42
14 Fri 9:52 MasE.4x QF 130 Walbrook City of Sunderland 135 103 Walbrook Walbrook 3l 3:49
15 Fri 9:56 W.MasE.4x QF 332 Eton Excelsior Tideway Scullers School 334 104 Eton Excelsior Eton Excelsior 2l 4:05
16 Fri 10:00 MasD.1x QF 59 Quintin (Almand) Reading (Coneybeare) 62 106 Quintin (Almand) Quintin (Almand) 2 1/2l 4:24
17 Fri 10:04 MasD.1x QF 60 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Mitchell) Putney Town (Boileau) 65 107 Putney Town (Boileau) Putney Town (Boileau) 4l 4:27
18 Fri 10:08 MasD.1x QF 66 City of Sunderland (Farley) Quintin (O'Brien) 61 107 Quintin (O'Brien) Quintin (O'Brien) 4l 4:29
19 Fri 10:12 Break QF
20 Fri 10:16 MasE.8+ QF 144 Tideway Scullers School Molesey 145 112 Molesey Molesey 1l 3:31
21 Fri 10:20 MasE.8+ QF 141 Nottingham Grosvenor 139 112 Nottingham Nottingham canvas 3:46
22 Fri 10:24 MasE.8+ QF 140 Peterborough City Bedford Star 146 113 Bedford Star Bedford Star 2l 3:26
23 Fri 10:28 MasE.8+ QF 142 Minerva Bath UL Tyrian 147 113 UL Tyrian UL Tyrian 2 1/2l 3:27
24 Fri 10:32 MasG.1x QF 198 Ross (Jones) Dart-Totnes (Atkinson) 194 116 Dart-Totnes (Atkinson) Dart-Totnes (Atkinson) easily 4:54
25 Fri 10:36 MasB.2x QF 15 Vesta Dart-Totnes 12 117 Dart-Totnes Dart-Totnes 4l 3:51
26 Fri 10:40 W.MasB.2x QF 246 Putney Town (Lenz) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 249 119 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 3l 4:10
27 Fri 10:44 W.MasB.2x QF 248 City of Oxford Upper Thames 251 120 City of Oxford City of Oxford 3l 4:11
28 Fri 10:48 MasF.1x QF 149 Portora, Ireland (Murphy) Bradford on Avon (Hope) 155 121 Portora, Ireland (Murphy) Portora, Ireland (Murphy) 4l 4:25
29 Fri 10:52 MasF.1x QF 148 Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin) Walbrook (Thomas) 150 121 Walbrook (Thomas) Walbrook (Thomas) 2l 4:40
30 Fri 10:56 MasF.1x QF 153 Bentham (Tosic) Upper Thames (Collinson) 154 122 Bentham (Tosic) Bentham (Tosic) 1l 4:15
31 Fri 11:00 MasF.1x QF 151 Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw) Dart-Totnes (Price) 152 122 Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw) Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw) 1 1/2l 4:31
32 Fri 11:04 W.MasF.1x QF 342 Lea (Ringshaw) Exeter (Wood) 343 124 Exeter (Wood) Exeter (Wood) easily 5:09
33 Fri 11:08 Break QF
34 Fri 11:12 Break QF
35 Fri 11:16 W.MasB.8+ QF 261 St Andrew Lea 260 137 St Andrew St Andrew 4l 3:50
36 Fri 11:20 W.MasD.2x QF 301 X-Press/Mortlake AA Composite Eton Excelsior (Hewitt) 296 143 Eton Excelsior (Hewitt) Eton Excelsior (Hewitt) 3l 4:27
37 Fri 11:24 W.MasD.2x QF 299 Tideway Scullers School Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 294 143 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 3l 4:22
38 Fri 11:28 Break QF
39 Fri 11:32 W.MasD.2x QF 300 Lea Marlow 302 144 Marlow Marlow easily 4:19
40 Fri 11:36 MasE.2x QF 114 Abingdon Norwich (Audinis) 110 145 Norwich (Audinis) Norwich (Audinis) 3l 4:01
41 Fri 11:40 MasE.2x QF 109 Norwich (Davies) Ardingly 116 145 Ardingly Ardingly 2l 4:00
42 Fri 11:44 MasE.2x QF 115 Lymington Durham 112 146 Lymington Lymington 5l 4:00
43 Fri 11:48 MasE.2x QF 108 Grosvenor Tideway Scullers School 111 146 Grosvenor Grosvenor canvas 3:48
44 Fri 11:52 W.MasE.2x QF 323 Eton Excelsior Cantabrigian/Worcester Composite 327 147 Eton Excelsior Eton Excelsior 2l 4:27
45 Fri 11:56 W.MasE.2x QF 329 Strathclyde Park Tideway Scullers School 326 147 Strathclyde Park Strathclyde Park 2l 4:20
46 Fri 12:00 W.MasE.2x QF 322 Minerva Bath Champion Of The Thames/North Shore Composite 328 148 Minerva Bath Minerva Bath 1l 4:20
47 Fri 12:04 W.MasE.2x QF 325 Dart-Totnes Maidenhead 321 148 Maidenhead Maidenhead easily 4:37
48 Fri 12:08 MasH.1x QF 220 Dart-Totnes (Harris) Upper Thames (Gullett) 226 149 Upper Thames (Gullett) Upper Thames (Gullett) easily 4:56
49 Fri 12:12 Break QF
50 Fri 12:16 MasH.1x QF 221 Thames (Mew) Dart-Totnes (Stewart) 219 150 Dart-Totnes (Stewart) Dart-Totnes (Stewart) easily 4:50
51 Fri 12:20 MasE.4- QF 118 Wallingford Crabtree 117 153 Wallingford Wallingford easily 3:35
52 Fri 12:24 MasE.4- QF 122 Nottingham London 120 154 London London easily 3:39
53 Fri 12:28 MasD.8+ QF 91 Upper Thames Christchurch 92 155 Upper Thames Upper Thames 1 1/4L 3:17
54 Fri 12:32 MasD.8+ QF 95 Rob Roy Marlow 94 156 Rob Roy Rob Roy 4 1/2L 3:22
55 Fri 12:36 MasF.2x QF 166 Walton Bewl Bridge 159 160 Bewl Bridge Bewl Bridge 1 1/2L 4:03
56 Fri 12:40 MasF.2x QF 163 Bewdley Tideway Scullers School 161 160 Tideway Scullers School Tideway Scullers School 3L 4:04
57 Fri 12:44 MasF.2x QF 160 Norwich Ardingly 165 161 Norwich Norwich 2ft 3:59
58 Fri 12:48 MasF.2x QF 164 Reading Upper Thames/Upton Composite 162 161 Upper Thames/Upton Composite Upper Thames/Upton Composite easily 3:58
59 Fri 12:52 W.MasF.2x QF 346 Eton Excelsior Loch Lomond/Avon County Composite 351 163 Eton Excelsior Eton Excelsior 1 1/4l NTT
60 Fri 12:56 MasC.1x QF 32 Tideway Scullers School (Burmester) Tees (Manners) 27 164 Tees (Manners) Tees (Manners) easily 4:21
61 Fri 13:00 MasC.1x QF 33 Upton (Edney) Commercial, Ireland (Maher) 30 164 Commercial, Ireland (Maher) Commercial, Ireland (Maher) 2l 4:25
62 Fri 13:04 MasC.1x QF 28 Thames (Andreesen) Doncaster (Bradley) 34 165 Thames (Andreesen) Thames (Andreesen) 1/2l 4:20
63 Fri 13:08 MasC.1x QF 29 Upper Thames (Harsant) Wallingford (Hull) 31 165 Wallingford (Hull) Wallingford (Hull) 2l 4:08
64 Fri 13:12 W.MasC.1x QF 266 Milton Keynes (Marshall) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele) 269 166 Milton Keynes (Marshall) Milton Keynes (Marshall) 1 1/2l 4:53
65 Fri 13:16 W.MasB.4x QF 254 Putney Town (Lenz) Ardingly 257 168 Putney Town (Lenz) Putney Town (Lenz) 1 1/4l 3:55
66 Fri 13:20 Break QF
67 Fri 13:24 MasF.8+ QF 185 Maidstone Invicta Bedford Star 186 175 Bedford Star Bedford Star 1 1/4l 3:33
68 Fri 13:28 MasF.8+ QF 190 Quintin Bentham 188 175 Bentham Bentham 3/4l 3:47
69 Fri 13:32 MasF.8+ QF 189 Molesey Walton 192 176 Molesey Molesey 3/4l 3:34
70 Fri 13:36 MasF.8+ QF 193 Abingdon Crabtree 187 176 Abingdon Abingdon 1l 3:33
71 Fri 13:40 Break QF
72 Fri 13:44 MasE.1x QF 101 Stratford-upon-Avon (Lunel) Grosvenor (Blackshaw) 97 178 Stratford-upon-Avon (Lunel) Stratford-upon-Avon (Lunel) 1 1/2l 4:44
73 Fri 13:48 MasE.1x QF 103 Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair) Reading (Ballsdon) 102 179 Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair) Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair) 4l 4:18
74 Fri 13:52 MasE.1x QF 99 Tideway Scullers School (Supple) Commercial, Ireland (Crowley) 98 179 Commercial, Ireland (Crowley) Commercial, Ireland (Crowley) 3 1/2l 4:37
75 Fri 13:56 MasD.4x QF 84 Upper Thames Doncaster 90 182 Upper Thames Upper Thames 3l 3:39
76 Fri 14:00 MasD.4x QF 86 London St Ives 83 182 St Ives St Ives 1l 3:39
77 Fri 14:04 MasD.4x QF 87 Bewl Bridge Kingston 88 183 Bewl Bridge Bewl Bridge 3 1/2l 3:56
78 Fri 14:08 W.MasD.4x QF 309 Falcon Broxbourne 310 184 Broxbourne Broxbourne 1 1/4l 4:07
79 Fri 14:12 W.MasD.4x QF 312 Christchurch Upper Thames 311 185 Upper Thames Upper Thames 2l 4:04
80 Fri 14:16 Break QF
81 Fri 14:20 MasE.4+ QF 125 Upper Thames Monmouth 127 187 Upper Thames Upper Thames 1 1/4l 3:47
82 Fri 14:24 MasE.4+ QF 123 Grosvenor York City 128 187 York City York City 1/2l 3:53
83 Fri 14:28 MasD.4- QF 81 Nottingham and Union Upper Thames 76 190 Nottingham and Union Nottingham and Union 1 1/4l 3:47
84 Fri 14:32 MasD.4- QF 75 City of Bristol Reading 77 190 City of Bristol City of Bristol easily 3:40
85 Fri 14:36 Break QF
86 Fri 14:40 MasC.2x QF 38 London Thames 43 197 London London easily 3:54
87 Fri 14:44 MasC.2x QF 39 Kingston (Hepburn) Putney Town 42 198 Kingston (Hepburn) Kingston (Hepburn) 2 1/4l 3:59
88 Fri 14:48 MasC.2x QF 37 Leicester/Peterborough Composite Kingston (Mackinney) 40 198 Leicester/Peterborough Composite Leicester/Peterborough Composite 3 1/2l 3:53
89 Fri 14:52 MasB.1x QF 7 Nottinghamshire County (Jephcote) Quintin (Solesbury) 1 200 Quintin (Solesbury) Quintin (Solesbury) 3l 4:07
90 Fri 14:56 MasB.1x QF 5 Durham (Muse) Upper Thames (Mills) 3 201 Durham (Muse) Durham (Muse) 2l 4:18
91 Fri 15:00 MasB.1x QF 4 Commercial, Ireland (Maher) Twickenham (Kolimechkov) 6 201 Commercial, Ireland (Maher) Commercial, Ireland (Maher) 2l 4:08
92 Fri 15:04 W.MasB.1x QF 241 Kingston (Saunders) Bewdley (Carlyle) 244 202 Kingston (Saunders) Kingston (Saunders) 4l 4:55
93 Fri 15:08 W.MasB.1x QF 239 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Dadlani) Reading (Papavergos) 245 203 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Dadlani) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Dadlani) 2l 4:44
94 Fri 15:12 MasF.4x QF 182 Worcester Norwich 175 204 Norwich Norwich easily 4:05
95 Fri 15:16 MasF.4x QF 179 Bradford on Avon Marlow 174 204 Bradford on Avon Bradford on Avon 4l 4:04
96 Fri 15:20 MasF.4x QF 176 Upper Thames Broxbourne/Lea Composite 184 205 Broxbourne/Lea Composite Broxbourne/Lea Composite 1/2l 3:46
97 Fri 15:24 MasF.4x QF 180 Tees Runcorn 178 205 Runcorn Runcorn 3ft 3:53
98 Fri 15:28 MasC.8+ QF 55 Kingston Walton 57 209 Kingston Kingston 2l NTT
99 Fri 15:32 Break SF
100 Fri 15:36 MasH.2x SF 230 Upper Thames Quintin 229 215 Upper Thames Upper Thames 3l 4:23
101 Fri 15:40 MasH.2x SF 236 Guildford/Southsea Composite Tees 227 215 Tees Tees 2l 4:33
102 Fri 15:44 MasE.4x SF 137 Hexham Marlow 131 217 Marlow Marlow 2l 3:43
103 Fri 15:48 MasE.4x SF 138 Broxbourne Walbrook 130 217 Broxbourne Broxbourne 2l 3:34
104 Fri 15:52 W.MasE.4x SF 332 Eton Excelsior Champion Of The Thames 336 218 Eton Excelsior Eton Excelsior 2l 4:15
105 Fri 15:56 W.MasE.4x SF 335 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Wallingford 333 218 Wallingford Wallingford easily 4:04
106 Fri 16:00 MasD.1x SF 64 Molesey (Shirley) Quintin (Almand) 59 219 Molesey (Shirley) Molesey (Shirley) 3l 4:24
107 Fri 16:04 MasD.1x SF 65 Putney Town (Boileau) Quintin (O'Brien) 61 219 Putney Town (Boileau) Putney Town (Boileau) 3l 4:30
108 Fri 16:08 W.MasD.1x SF 290 Twickenham (Black) Putney Town (Mulcahy) 293 220 Putney Town (Mulcahy) Putney Town (Mulcahy) 1/2l 5:15
109 Fri 16:12 W.MasD.1x SF 291 Durham (Forster) Stourport (Ryman) 292 220 Stourport (Ryman) Stourport (Ryman) easily 5:23
110 Fri 16:16 MasE.2- SF 107 Ardingly Christchurch 106 221 Ardingly Ardingly 2 1/2l 4:26
111 Fri 16:20 MasE.2- SF 105 Maidenhead Upper Thames 104 221 Maidenhead Maidenhead easily 4:01
112 Fri 16:24 MasE.8+ SF 145 Molesey Nottingham 141 222 Molesey Molesey 2l 3:36
113 Fri 16:28 MasE.8+ SF 146 Bedford Star UL Tyrian 147 222 Bedford Star Bedford Star 1 1/4l 3:36
114 Fri 16:32 W.MasE.8+ SF 338 Kingston Composite York City 337 223 York City York City 2l 4:06
115 Fri 16:36 MasG.1x SF 197 Derwent (Hancock) Poplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) 195 224 Poplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) Poplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) 1 3/4l 4:29
116 Fri 16:40 MasG.1x SF 196 Tideway Scullers School (Alloway) Dart-Totnes (Atkinson) 194 224 Tideway Scullers School (Alloway) Tideway Scullers School (Alloway) easily 4:28
117 Fri 16:44 MasB.2x SF 12 Dart-Totnes Quintin 13 226 Quintin Quintin 2ftl 3:39
118 Fri 16:48 MasB.2x SF 11 Poole/Cambois Composite Upper Thames 14 226 Poole/Cambois Composite Poole/Cambois Composite 2l 3:55
119 Fri 16:52 W.MasB.2x SF 249 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Putney Town (Moore) 247 227 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Mortlake Anglian & Alpha easily 4:29
120 Fri 16:56 W.MasB.2x SF 250 Wallingford City of Oxford 248 227 Wallingford Wallingford 2 1/2l 4:12
121 Fri 17:00 MasF.1x SF 149 Portora, Ireland (Murphy) Walbrook (Thomas) 150 228 Portora, Ireland (Murphy) Portora, Ireland (Murphy) 4 1/2l 4:51
122 Fri 17:04 MasF.1x SF 153 Bentham (Tosic) Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw) 151 228 Bentham (Tosic) Bentham (Tosic) 1 1/4l 4:42
123 Fri 17:08 W.MasF.1x SF 344 Greenbank Falmouth (Almond) Bewl Bridge (Morris) 340 229 Bewl Bridge (Morris) Bewl Bridge (Morris) easily 5:09
124 Fri 17:12 W.MasF.1x SF 345 Tideway Scullers School (Lawrence) Exeter (Wood) 343 229 Exeter (Wood) Exeter (Wood) easily 5:26
125 Fri 17:16 Break SF
126 Fri 17:20 MasC.4x SF 52 Putney Town Upper Thames 51 231 Putney Town Putney Town 3 1/2l 3:36
127 Fri 17:24 MasC.4x SF 50 The Griffen Composite Kingston 53 231 The Griffen Composite The Griffen Composite 2 1/2l 3:34
128 Fri 17:28 W.MasC.4x SF 285 Exeter/Star Composite Auriol Kensington 284 232 Exeter/Star Composite Exeter/Star Composite 4 1/2l 4:17
129 Fri 17:32 W.MasC.4x SF 283 Thames Putney Town 282 232 Thames Thames 3 1/2l 4:16
130 Fri 17:36 MasB.2- SF 9 Cambridge 99 Abingdon 10 233 Cambridge 99 Cambridge 99 1 1/4l 4:08
131 Fri 17:40 MasF.4+ SF 173 Putney Town Bentham 172 234 Bentham Bentham 1 3/4l 4:19
132 Fri 17:44 MasC.4- SF 46 Agecroft Upper Thames 44 236 Agecroft Agecroft 4 1/2l 3:49
133 Fri 17:48 W.MasC.4- SF 277 Marlow Derwent/Loughborough Composite 275 237 Marlow Marlow 5l 4:06
134 Fri 17:52 W.MasC.4- SF 276 Lea Twickenham 278 237 Lea Lea 5l 4:17
135 Fri 17:56 MasB.8+ SF 23 London Crabtree 22 238 Crabtree Crabtree 1 1/4l 3:17
136 Sat 18:00 Break SF
137 Sat 8:00 W.MasB.8+ SF 261 St Andrew Cantabrigian 264 239 St Andrew St Andrew 3l 3:48
138 Sat 8:04 W.MasB.8+ SF 262 Auriol Kensington Tideway Scullers/Quintin Composite 263 239 Tideway Scullers/Quintin Composite Tideway Scullers/Quintin Composite easily 3:53
139 Sat 8:08 MasG.4x SF 215 Nottingham Quintin 211 240 Quintin Quintin 5l 3:51
140 Sat 8:12 MasG.4x SF 214 Putney Town Southampton Coalporters 212 240 Putney Town Putney Town 2l 3:59
141 Sat 8:16 MasD.2x SF 73 Avon County Bentham 74 242 Bentham Bentham 3/4l 3:52
142 Sat 8:20 MasD.2x SF 72 Guildford Warwick 71 242 Warwick Warwick 4l 4:12
143 Sat 8:24 W.MasD.2x SF 296 Eton Excelsior (Hewitt) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 294 243 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 2l 4:15
144 Sat 8:28 W.MasD.2x SF 298 Upper Thames Marlow 302 243 Marlow Marlow 1 3/4l 4:02
145 Sat 8:32 MasE.2x SF 110 Norwich (Audinis) Ardingly 116 244 Norwich (Audinis) Norwich (Audinis) 1l 3:51
146 Sat 8:36 MasE.2x SF 115 Lymington Grosvenor 108 244 Grosvenor Grosvenor 2 1/2l 3:55
147 Sat 8:40 W.MasE.2x SF 323 Eton Excelsior Strathclyde Park 329 245 Strathclyde Park Strathclyde Park 2l 4:19
148 Sat 8:44 W.MasE.2x SF 322 Minerva Bath Maidenhead 321 245 Minerva Bath Minerva Bath 2l 4:19
149 Sat 8:48 MasH.1x SF 199 Auriol Kensington (Saunders) Upper Thames (Gullett) 226 246 Upper Thames (Gullett) Upper Thames (Gullett) easily 4:58
150 Sat 8:52 MasH.1x SF 225 Wallingford (Parry) Dart-Totnes (Stewart) 219 246 Dart-Totnes (Stewart) Dart-Totnes (Stewart) 4l 4:57
151 Sat 8:56 MasD.2- SF 68 City of Cambridge Plymouth 69 247 Plymouth Plymouth 3:56
152 Sat 9:00 MasD.2- SF 70 Grosvenor Reading 67 247 Reading Reading 5l 4:07
153 Sat 9:04 MasE.4- SF 118 Wallingford Upton 119 248 Wallingford Wallingford easily 3:50
154 Sat 9:08 MasE.4- SF 121 Monmouth London 120 248 London London 2 1/4l 3:36
155 Sat 9:12 MasD.8+ SF 91 Upper Thames Thames Tradesmen's/Marlow Composite 96 249 Upper Thames Upper Thames 1 1/4l 3:18
156 Sat 9:16 MasD.8+ SF 93 Molesey Rob Roy 95 249 Molesey Molesey 1 1/4l 3:17
157 Sat 9:20 Break SF
158 Sat 9:24 W.MasD.8+ SF 316 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Christchurch 314 250 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 1l 3:56
159 Sat 9:28 W.MasD.8+ SF 313 Putney Town Lea 315 250 Putney Town Putney Town 1l 4:09
160 Sat 9:32 MasF.2x SF 159 Bewl Bridge Tideway Scullers School 161 252 Tideway Scullers School Tideway Scullers School 1 3/4l 3:59
161 Sat 9:36 MasF.2x SF 160 Norwich Upper Thames/Upton Composite 162 252 Upper Thames/Upton Composite Upper Thames/Upton Composite 3l 3:54
162 Sat 9:40 W.MasF.2x SF 348 Twickenham Upper Thames 349 253 Upper Thames Upper Thames 4l 4:23
163 Sat 9:44 W.MasF.2x SF 347 Peterborough City Eton Excelsior 346 253 Eton Excelsior Eton Excelsior 3l 4:47
164 Sat 9:48 MasC.1x SF 27 Tees (Manners) Commercial, Ireland (Maher) 30 255 Commercial, Ireland (Maher) Commercial, Ireland (Maher) 2l 4:02
165 Sat 9:52 MasC.1x SF 28 Thames (Andreesen) Wallingford (Hull) 31 255 Wallingford (Hull) Wallingford (Hull) 5l 4:13
166 Sat 9:56 W.MasC.1x SF 266 Milton Keynes (Marshall) Bedford Star (Cox) 268 256 Milton Keynes (Marshall) Milton Keynes (Marshall) 3/4l 4:50
167 Sat 10:00 W.MasC.1x SF 267 Hexham (Bowman) Bedford (Armstrong) 265 256 Bedford (Armstrong) Bedford (Armstrong) 5 1/2l 4:34
168 Sat 10:04 W.MasB.4x SF 254 Putney Town (Lenz) Exeter 256 258 Putney Town (Lenz) Putney Town (Lenz) 2l 3:53
169 Sat 10:08 W.MasB.4x SF 258 Oxford Academicals (Fallon) Putney Town (Pontes de Freitas) 255 258 Oxford Academicals (Fallon) Oxford Academicals (Fallon) 1 canvas 4:07
170 Sat 10:12 MasF.2- SF 157 Poole York City 158 259 Poole Poole 1l 4:12
171 Sat 10:16 MasC.4+ SF 48 Upper Thames City of Cambridge 47 260 City of Cambridge City of Cambridge 5l 3:44
172 Sat 10:20 W.MasC.4+ SF 280 Auriol Kensington (Fahey) Thames 279 261 Auriol Kensington (Fahey) Auriol Kensington (Fahey) canvas 4:24
173 Sat 10:24 MasB.4- SF 16 HSBC London 19 262 HSBC HSBC 4 1/2l 3:31
174 Sat 10:28 MasB.4- SF 18 Kingston Lea 17 262 Lea Lea 4l 3:46
175 Sat 10:32 MasF.8+ SF 186 Bedford Star Bentham 188 264 Bedford Star Bedford Star 2 1/2l 3:40
176 Sat 10:36 MasF.8+ SF 189 Molesey Abingdon 193 264 Molesey Molesey scratch
177 Sat 10:40 Break SF
178 Sat 10:44 MasE.1x SF 101 Stratford-upon-Avon (Lunel) Exeter (Byrnes) 100 265 Exeter (Byrnes) Exeter (Byrnes) 4 1/2l 4:22
179 Sat 10:48 MasE.1x SF 103 Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair) Commercial, Ireland (Crowley) 98 265 Commercial, Ireland (Crowley) Commercial, Ireland (Crowley) 1 1/2l 4:01
180 Sat 10:52 W.MasE.1x SF 319 Cantabrigian (Auty-Jacklin) Auriol Kensington (Watson) 320 266 Cantabrigian (Auty-Jacklin) Cantabrigian (Auty-Jacklin) 1l 4:48
181 Sat 10:56 W.MasE.1x SF 317 Eton Excelsior (Brewer) Champion Of The Thames (Mills) 318 266 Champion Of The Thames (Mills) Champion Of The Thames (Mills) 5l 4:54
182 Sat 11:00 MasD.4x SF 84 Upper Thames St Ives 83 267 Upper Thames Upper Thames 1 1/2l 3:28
183 Sat 11:04 MasD.4x SF 87 Bewl Bridge Tideway Scullers School 85 267 Bewl Bridge Bewl Bridge 1 1/2l 3:41
184 Sat 11:08 W.MasD.4x SF 310 Broxbourne Marlow 307 268 Broxbourne Broxbourne 2 1/2l 4:04
185 Sat 11:12 W.MasD.4x SF 308 Eton Excelsior Upper Thames 311 268 Upper Thames Upper Thames 3l 4:02
186 Sat 11:16 MasE.4+ SF 129 Nottingham Marlow 124 269 Marlow Marlow 1/2l 4:02
187 Sat 11:20 MasE.4+ SF 125 Upper Thames York City 128 269 Upper Thames Upper Thames 1 1/4l 3:43
188 Sat 11:24 Break
189 Sat 11:28 MasG.4- SF 208 Upper Thames Nottingham 205 271 Upper Thames Upper Thames 2l 4:07
190 Sat 11:32 MasD.4- SF 81 Nottingham and Union City of Bristol 75 272 City of Bristol City of Bristol 2l 3:32
191 Sat 11:36 MasD.4- SF 78 Greenbank Falmouth Rob Roy 82 272 Rob Roy Rob Roy 4l 3:37
192 Sat 11:40 W.MasD.4- SF 306 Tideway Scullers School Putney Town (Fadlon) 304 273 Tideway Scullers School Tideway Scullers School 5l 4:15
193 Sat 11:44 MasG.2x SF 200 Ardingly Dart-Totnes 201 274 Dart-Totnes Dart-Totnes 1 1/2l 4:15
194 Sat 11:48 MasG.2x SF 204 Runcorn Norwich 203 274 Norwich Norwich 5l 4:18
195 Sat 11:52 W.MasG.2x SF 358 Weybridge (Parry) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 360 276 Weybridge (Parry) Weybridge (Parry) 3l 4:44
196 Sat 11:56 W.MasG.2x SF 359 Weybridge (Morris) Twickenham 357 276 Weybridge (Morris) Weybridge (Morris) 4 1/2l 4:49
197 Sat 12:00 MasC.2x SF 38 London Nemesis/Scarborough Composite 41 277 London London 2l 3:50
198 Sat 12:04 MasC.2x SF 39 Kingston (Hepburn) Leicester/Peterborough Composite 37 277 Leicester/Peterborough Composite Leicester/Peterborough Composite 2 1/2l 3:51
199 Sat 12:08 Break SF
200 Sat 12:12 MasB.1x SF 1 Quintin (Solesbury) Poole (Inett) 2 279 Quintin (Solesbury) Quintin (Solesbury) 5l 4:06
201 Sat 12:16 MasB.1x SF 5 Durham (Muse) Commercial, Ireland (Maher) 4 279 Commercial, Ireland (Maher) Commercial, Ireland (Maher) 1 1/2l 4:09
202 Sat 12:20 W.MasB.1x SF 241 Kingston (Saunders) Greenbank Falmouth (Lewis) 238 280 Greenbank Falmouth (Lewis) Greenbank Falmouth (Lewis) easily 4:35
203 Sat 12:24 W.MasB.1x SF 242 Sons of the Thames (Turnock) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Dadlani) 239 280 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Dadlani) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Dadlani) 1l 4:37
204 Sat 12:28 MasF.4x SF 175 Norwich Bradford on Avon 179 281 Norwich Norwich 1 canvas 3:35
205 Sat 12:32 MasF.4x SF 184 Broxbourne/Lea Composite Runcorn 178 281 Broxbourne/Lea Composite Broxbourne/Lea Composite 1 1/2l 3:42
206 Sat 12:36 W.MasF.4x SF 354 Broxbourne Tideway Scullers School 352 282 Tideway Scullers School Tideway Scullers School 2l 4:15
207 Sat 12:40 MasF.4- SF 168 Kingston Ardingly 170 284 Ardingly Ardingly 1l 3:50
208 Sat 12:44 MasF.4- SF 167 Crabtree Walbrook/Kingston Composite 169 284 Walbrook/Kingston Composite Walbrook/Kingston Composite 1 1/2l 3:43
209 Sat 12:48 MasC.8+ SF 55 Kingston Las Vegas Institute of Sport Composite 58 285 Las Vegas Institute of Sport Composite Las Vegas Institute of Sport Composite 1 1/4l 3:18
210 Sat 12:52 MasC.8+ SF 56 Twickenham Crabtree 54 285 Crabtree Crabtree 1 1/2 l NTT
211 Sat 12:56 W.MasC.8+ SF 288 Thames Twickenham 286 286 Thames Thames 1L 3:51
212 Sat 13:00 MasG.8+ SF 218 Reading Bedford Star 216 287 Reading Reading Canvas 3:33
213 Sat 13:04 MasG.8+ SF 217 Quintin Bradford on Avon 234 287 Quintin Quintin NRO 3:45
214 Sat 13:08 Break F
215 Sat 13:12 MasH.2x F 230 Upper Thames Tees 227 Upper Thames Upper Thames 4L 4:12
216 Sat 13:16 W.MasCD.2- F 271 Tideway Scullers/Kingston Composite (D) Auriol Kensington (C) 270 Tideway Scullers/Kingston Composite (D) Tideway Scullers/Kingston Composite (D) Easily 4:22
217 Sat 13:20 MasE.4x F 131 Marlow Broxbourne 138 Marlow Marlow 2L 3:25
218 Sat 13:24 W.MasE.4x F 332 Eton Excelsior Wallingford 333 Wallingford Wallingford 3L 3:54
219 Sat 13:28 MasD.1x F 64 Molesey (Shirley) Putney Town (Boileau) 65 Molesey (Shirley) Molesey (Shirley) Easily 4:01
220 Sat 13:32 W.MasD.1x F 293 Putney Town (Mulcahy) Stourport (Ryman) 292 Stourport (Ryman) Stourport (Ryman) 1 1/2L 4:55
221 Sat 13:36 MasE.2- F 107 Ardingly Maidenhead 105 Maidenhead Maidenhead Easily 3:58
222 Sat 13:40 MasE.8+ F 145 Molesey Bedford Star 146 Molesey Molesey 1/2L 3:10
223 Sat 13:44 W.MasE.8+ F 337 York City Wallingford/Upper Thames Composite 339 Wallingford/Upper Thames Composite Wallingford/Upper Thames Composite 2L 3:44
224 Sat 13:48 MasG.1x F 195 Poplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) Tideway Scullers School (Alloway) 196 Tideway Scullers School (Alloway) Tideway Scullers School (Alloway) 2L 4:17
225 Sat 13:52 W.MasG.1x F 356 Tideway Scullers School (Al-Janabi) Dart-Totnes (Thorp) 355 Tideway Scullers School (Al-Janabi) Tideway Scullers School (Al-Janabi) 1/2L 5:04
226 Sat 13:56 MasB.2x F 13 Quintin Poole/Cambois Composite 11 Quintin Quintin 2L 3:43
227 Sat 14:00 W.MasB.2x F 249 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Wallingford 250 Wallingford Wallingford 3/4L 3:56
228 Sat 14:04 MasF.1x F 149 Portora, Ireland (Murphy) Bentham (Tosic) 153 Portora, Ireland (Murphy) Portora, Ireland (Murphy) 5L 4:12
229 Sat 14:08 W.MasF.1x F 340 Bewl Bridge (Morris) Exeter (Wood) 343 Bewl Bridge (Morris) Bewl Bridge (Morris) 2L 4:39
230 Sat 14:12 Break F
231 Sat 14:16 MasC.4x F 52 Putney Town The Griffen Composite 50 Putney Town Putney Town 2 1?2L 3:17
232 Sat 14:20 W.MasC.4x F 285 Exeter/Star Composite Thames 283 Exeter/Star Composite Exeter/Star Composite 3/4L 3:54
233 Sat 14:24 MasB.2- F 9 Cambridge 99 Monmouth 8 Cambridge 99 Cambridge 99 1 1/2L 3:54
234 Sat 14:28 MasF.4+ F 172 Bentham Nottingham/Derby Composite 171 Bentham Bentham Canvas 4:06
235 Sat 14:32 MasH.4x F 232 Tees Guildford/Eton Excelsior Composite 233 Tees Tees 4L 4:03
236 Sat 14:36 MasC.4- F 46 Agecroft London/Taurus Composite 45 London/Taurus Composite London/Taurus Composite 1 1/3L 3:33
237 Sat 14:40 W.MasC.4- F 277 Marlow Lea 276 Lea Lea 2/3L 3:49
238 Sat 14:44 MasB.8+ F 22 Crabtree Thames 26 Crabtree Crabtree 1/2L 3:09
239 Sat 14:48 W.MasB.8+ F 261 St Andrew Tideway Scullers/Quintin Composite 263 Tideway Scullers/Quintin Composite Tideway Scullers/Quintin Composite 1/2L 3:38
240 Sat 14:52 MasG.4x F 211 Quintin Putney Town 214 Quintin Quintin 3L 3:50
241 Sat 14:56 W.MasG.4x F 361 Kingston/Loch Lomond Composite Weybridge 362 Kingston/Loch Lomond Composite Kingston/Loch Lomond Composite 2L 4:14
242 Sat 15:00 MasD.2x F 74 Bentham Warwick 71 Warwick Warwick Easily 4:00
243 Sat 15:04 W.MasD.2x F 294 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Marlow 302 Marlow Marlow 3l 4:12
244 Sat 15:08 MasE.2x F 110 Norwich (Audinis) Grosvenor 108 Norwich (Audinis) Norwich (Audinis) 1/2L 3:54
245 Sat 15:12 W.MasE.2x F 329 Strathclyde Park Minerva Bath 322 Strathclyde Park Strathclyde Park 1 1/4L 4:25
246 Sat 15:16 MasH.1x F 226 Upper Thames (Gullett) Dart-Totnes (Stewart) 219 Dart-Totnes (Stewart) Dart-Totnes (Stewart) 1/2L 4:52
247 Sat 15:20 MasD.2- F 69 Plymouth Reading 67 Reading Reading 1L 4:06
248 Sat 15:24 MasE.4- F 118 Wallingford London 120 Wallingford Wallingford 1/2L 3:37
249 Sat 15:28 MasD.8+ F 91 Upper Thames Molesey 93 Upper Thames Upper Thames 1/2L 3:14
250 Sat 15:32 W.MasD.8+ F 316 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Putney Town 313 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 3L 4:00
251 Sat 15:36 MasGH.4+ F 209 Abingdon/Ross Composite (G) Derby (H) 210 Derby (H) Derby (H) 1L 4:15
252 Sat 15:40 MasF.2x F 161 Tideway Scullers School Upper Thames/Upton Composite 162 Upper Thames/Upton Composite Upper Thames/Upton Composite 3 1/2L NTT
253 Sat 15:44 W.MasF.2x F 349 Upper Thames Eton Excelsior 346 Upper Thames Upper Thames Easily NTT
254 Sat 15:48 Break F
255 Sat 15:52 MasC.1x F 30 Commercial, Ireland (Maher) Wallingford (Hull) 31 Commercial, Ireland (Maher) Commercial, Ireland (Maher) 3L 4:02
256 Sat 15:56 W.MasC.1x F 266 Milton Keynes (Marshall) Bedford (Armstrong) 265 Bedford (Armstrong) Bedford (Armstrong) Easily 4:43
257 Sat 16:00 MasB.4x F 21 City of Bristol Spitfire 20 City of Bristol City of Bristol Easily 3:26
258 Sat 16:04 W.MasB.4x F 254 Putney Town (Lenz) Oxford Academicals (Fallon) 258 Putney Town (Lenz) Putney Town (Lenz) 4 1/2L 4:00
259 Sat 16:08 MasF.2- F 157 Poole Newark/Hollingworth Lake Composite 156 Newark/Hollingworth Lake Composite Newark/Hollingworth Lake Composite Easily 4:13
260 Sat 16:12 MasC.4+ F 47 City of Cambridge Thames 49 Thames Thames 1/3L 3:38
261 Sat 16:16 W.MasC.4+ F 280 Auriol Kensington (Fahey) Auriol Kensington (Hurley) 281 Auriol Kensington (Fahey) Auriol Kensington (Fahey) 4 1/2L 4:39
262 Sat 16:20 MasB.4- F 16 HSBC Lea 17 HSBC HSBC 3L 3:29
263 Sat 16:24 W.MasB.4- F 252 Wallingford Lea 253 Lea Lea 4L 3:47
264 Sat 16:28 MasF.8+ F 186 Bedford Star Molesey 189 Molesey Molesey 2 1/2L 3:18
265 Sat 16:32 MasE.1x F 100 Exeter (Byrnes) Commercial, Ireland (Crowley) 98 Commercial, Ireland (Crowley) Commercial, Ireland (Crowley) 4L 4:12
266 Sat 16:36 W.MasE.1x F 319 Cantabrigian (Auty-Jacklin) Champion Of The Thames (Mills) 318 Champion Of The Thames (Mills) Champion Of The Thames (Mills) SO 4:51
267 Sat 16:40 MasD.4x F 84 Upper Thames Bewl Bridge 87 Upper Thames Upper Thames 1L 3:26
268 Sat 16:44 W.MasD.4x F 310 Broxbourne Upper Thames 311 Upper Thames Upper Thames 1L 3:59
269 Sat 16:48 MasE.4+ F 124 Marlow Upper Thames 125 Upper Thames Upper Thames Easily 3:46
270 Sat 16:52 W.MasE.4+ F 331 York City Royal Chester 330 York City York City 4 1/2L 4:17
271 Sat 16:56 MasG.4- F 206 Reading Upper Thames 208 Reading Reading 2L 3:56
272 Sat 17:00 MasD.4- F 75 City of Bristol Rob Roy 82 Rob Roy Rob Roy Canvas 3:28
273 Sat 17:04 W.MasD.4- F 306 Tideway Scullers School Putney Town (Adebiyi) 305 Tideway Scullers School Tideway Scullers School Easily 4:08
274 Sat 17:08 MasG.2x F 201 Dart-Totnes Norwich 203 Dart-Totnes Dart-Totnes 2L 4:04
275 Sat 17:12 Break F
276 Sat 17:16 W.MasG.2x F 358 Weybridge (Parry) Weybridge (Morris) 359 Weybridge (Parry) Weybridge (Parry) 4L 4:42
277 Sat 17:20 MasC.2x F 38 London Leicester/Peterborough Composite 37 Leicester/Peterborough Composite Leicester/Peterborough Composite 2L 3:41
278 Sat 17:24 W.MasC.2x F 273 Strathclyde Park Ardingly 272 Strathclyde Park Strathclyde Park 4L 4:08
279 Sat 17:28 MasB.1x F 1 Quintin (Solesbury) Commercial, Ireland (Maher) 4 Quintin (Solesbury) Quintin (Solesbury) Easily 3:48
280 Sat 17:32 W.MasB.1x F 238 Greenbank Falmouth (Lewis) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Dadlani) 239 Greenbank Falmouth (Lewis) Greenbank Falmouth (Lewis) Easily 4:27
281 Sat 17:36 MasF.4x F 175 Norwich Broxbourne/Lea Composite 184 Norwich Norwich 1/3L 3:35
282 Sat 17:40 W.MasF.4x F 352 Tideway Scullers School Twickenham/Putney Town Composite 353 Twickenham/Putney Town Composite Twickenham/Putney Town Composite 2 1/2L 4:07
283 Sat 17:44 Break F
284 Sat 17:48 MasF.4- F 170 Ardingly Walbrook/Kingston Composite 169 Walbrook/Kingston Composite Walbrook/Kingston Composite 1 1/4L 3:44
285 Sat 17:52 MasC.8+ F 58 Las Vegas Institute of Sport Composite Crabtree 54 Crabtree Crabtree 2L 3:08
286 Sat 17:56 W.MasC.8+ F 288 Thames Bewdley/Peterborough Composite 287 Bewdley/Peterborough Composite Bewdley/Peterborough Composite Easily 3:41
287 Sat 18:00 MasG.8+ F 218 Reading Quintin 217 Quintin Quintin 1 2/3L 3:34